Endorsements.png
Endorsement-Banner-2.jpg
Labor-Endorsement-Graphic.jpg

STATE & REGIONAL LEADERS

Eric Swalwell - U.S. Representative, CA-15

Gavin Newsom - Lieutenant Governor

Tom Torlakson - CA Superintendent of Public Instruction

Betty Yee - CA State Controller

Fiona Ma - CA State Board Equalization Member

Anthony Rendon - Speaker, CA State Assembly

Rob Bonta - CA State Assembly, AD 18

Tony Thurmond - Assemblymember, AD 15

Nancy Skinner - CA State Senator, District 9

Bill Dodd - CA State Senator, District 3

Scott Haggerty - Alameda County Supervisor, District 1

Wilma Chan - Alameda County Supervisor, District 3

Elsa Ortiz - Board of Directors, AC Transit

Joaquin Rivera - Alameda County Board of Education trustee, Area 1

Aisha Knowles - Alameda County Board of Education trustee, Area 4

Jofil Borja - Sacramento County Public Health Board Member

Tracey Jensen - Trustee, Alameda Health Care District

Aimee Eng - Oakland Unified Board of Education member, District 2

Rosie Torres - OUSD Board Member

Tyron Jordan - Oakland Library Advisory Commission

Rochelle Pardue-Okimoto - Mayor Pro Tem, City of El Cerrito

Kimberly Ellis - Founder, UnB2: Unbought UnBossed

 

 

LOCAL LEADERS

Malia Vella - Vice Mayor of Alameda

Jim Oddie - Alameda City Council

Gray Harris - President, AUSD School Board

Jennifer Williams - AUSD School Board Member

Mike Henneberry - Alameda Open Government Commission

David Mitchell - President, Alameda Planning Board

Jeffrey Cavanaugh - Alameda Planning Board

David Burton - Alameda Planning Board

Cindy Zecher - President CSEA, Chapter 27

Barbara Kahn - Former Alameda School Board President

Mike McMahon - Former Alameda School Board Member

Lily Conable - AUSD School Board High School Member

Lainie Acacio

Neveen Acero

Julia Alemany

Kimberly Anakata

Patrice Auyong - Community Member

Juan Barboza

Jordan Battani

Jordan Battani

Doug Bloch

Cynthia Bonta - Board Vice President, Alameda Sister City Association

Cara Cavanaugh - Community Member

Amy Chu

Katherine Crawford - Principal, Bay Farm School

Marίa D. Domίnguez - Alameda County Commission on the Status of Women

Bronwyn Harris - Teacher

Matt Hettich - Recording-Secretary of Earhart Elementary School PTA

Bryan Hemberg

Genevieve Jopanda

Samantha Lutton

Sylvia Kahn – Teacher

Zack Kurtovich

Phong La

Alice Lai-Bitker - Former Alameda County Supervisor

Maureen Layag

Nelson Layag

Samantha Lutton

Michelle Macarai

Doron Markus - Science Coordinator, San Mateo County Office of Education

Kathy Moehring - Boardmember, Alameda Family Services

Manya Morris

Gaylon Parsons

Heather Reed

Dan Salsbury - Teacher

Kate Schatz

Lyndsey Schlax

Kathy Sheffield

Carrie Sheret

Steven Sheret

Rebecca Stiling - ASB Secretary at Encinal High School

Rachil Tam

Spenser Tse

Kristin Welch

Robbie Wilson

Heidi Wroebel

Kathy Woulfe - Boardmember, Alameda Education Foundation

 

ORGANIZATIONS

Alameda Labor Council, AFL-CIO

Alameda County Building Trades

Alameda County Democratic Club

Alameda Democratic Club

Alameda Justice Alliance

Alameda Progressives

Black Young Democrats of the East Bay (BYDEB)

California School Employees Association (CSEA), Chapter 27

California School Employees Association (CSEA), Chapter 860

East Bay Stonewall Democratic Club

East Bay Women’s Political Alliance

East Bay Young Democrats

International Association for Fire Fighters (IAFF), Local 689

Solidarity Sundays Alameda

Transport Workers Union of America (TWU), AFL-CIO,
Local 200, Local 250A, Local 502, Local 505, Local 555, Local 556, Local 575, Local 591

 

**Titles listed for identification purposes only